27951 Ormond Ave Hayward, CA 94544
Tennyson-Alquire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,000 - $807,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$733/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27951 Ormond Ave, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $733,307, approximately $733 per square foot. 27951 Ormond Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruus Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1997
Sold by
Campbell James J and Campbell Janell J
Bought by
Flores Moises and Flores Rosita L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,200
Outstanding Balance
$15,813
Interest Rate
7.83%
Estimated Equity
$717,494
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flores Moises | $134,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flores Moises | $107,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,779 | $206,953 | $64,186 | $149,767 |
| 2024 | $2,779 | $202,758 | $62,927 | $146,831 |
| 2023 | $2,738 | $205,646 | $61,694 | $143,952 |
| 2022 | $2,687 | $194,614 | $60,484 | $141,130 |
| 2021 | $2,664 | $190,661 | $59,298 | $138,363 |
| 2020 | $2,636 | $195,635 | $58,690 | $136,945 |
| 2019 | $2,653 | $191,800 | $57,540 | $134,260 |
| 2018 | $2,502 | $188,040 | $56,412 | $131,628 |
| 2017 | $2,448 | $184,354 | $55,306 | $129,048 |
| 2016 | $2,293 | $180,740 | $54,222 | $126,518 |
| 2015 | $2,251 | $178,024 | $53,407 | $124,617 |
| 2014 | $2,146 | $174,538 | $52,361 | $122,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map