2796 Estella Dr Santa Clara, CA 95051
Pruneridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,150,000 - $3,757,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
1,597
Sq Ft
$2,165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2796 Estella Dr, Santa Clara, CA 95051 and is currently estimated at $3,457,983, approximately $2,165 per square foot. 2796 Estella Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Dwight D. Eisenhower Elementary School, Warren E. Hyde Middle School, and Cupertino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2019
Sold by
Wissig John J and Wissig Michelle S
Bought by
Wissig John J and Wissig Michelle S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2009
Sold by
Wissig John Jacob and Wissig Michelle S
Bought by
Wissig John Jacob and Wissig Michelle S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$508,000
Outstanding Balance
$318,013
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,139,970
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2000
Sold by
Mcghie Pamela L Trustee and Lynn Pamela
Bought by
Wissig John Jacob and Simison Michelle Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
7.85%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1998
Sold by
Mcghie Pamela L
Bought by
Mcghie Pamela Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wissig John J | -- | None Available | |
| Wissig John J | -- | None Available | |
| Wissig John Jacob | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Wissig John Jacob | $850,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mcghie Pamela Lynn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wissig John Jacob | $508,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wissig John Jacob | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,986 | $1,306,416 | $952,921 | $353,495 |
| 2024 | $14,986 | $1,280,801 | $934,237 | $346,564 |
| 2023 | $14,876 | $1,255,688 | $915,919 | $339,769 |
| 2022 | $14,816 | $1,231,067 | $897,960 | $333,107 |
| 2021 | $14,678 | $1,206,929 | $880,353 | $326,576 |
| 2020 | $14,512 | $1,194,555 | $871,327 | $323,228 |
| 2019 | $14,111 | $1,171,134 | $854,243 | $316,891 |
| 2018 | $13,784 | $1,148,172 | $837,494 | $310,678 |
| 2017 | $13,730 | $1,125,660 | $821,073 | $304,587 |
| 2016 | $13,309 | $1,103,589 | $804,974 | $298,615 |
| 2015 | $13,233 | $1,087,013 | $792,883 | $294,130 |
| 2014 | $12,892 | $1,065,721 | $777,352 | $288,369 |
Source: Public Records
Map