2796 Marsh Dr San Ramon, CA 94583
Twin Creeks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $888,000 - $1,099,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,461
Sq Ft
$685/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2796 Marsh Dr, San Ramon, CA 94583 and is currently estimated at $1,001,129, approximately $685 per square foot. 2796 Marsh Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Twin Creeks Elementary School, Iron Horse Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1994
Sold by
Ramer Earl I and Ramer Carol A
Bought by
Ramer Earl I and Ramer Carol Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramer Earl I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,202 | $292,696 | $124,637 | $168,059 |
| 2024 | $4,031 | $286,958 | $122,194 | $164,764 |
| 2023 | $4,031 | $281,333 | $119,799 | $161,534 |
| 2022 | $4,000 | $275,817 | $117,450 | $158,367 |
| 2021 | $3,906 | $270,410 | $115,148 | $155,262 |
| 2019 | $3,792 | $262,391 | $111,734 | $150,657 |
| 2018 | $3,651 | $257,247 | $109,544 | $147,703 |
| 2017 | $3,513 | $252,204 | $107,397 | $144,807 |
| 2016 | $3,447 | $247,260 | $105,292 | $141,968 |
| 2015 | $3,387 | $243,547 | $103,711 | $139,836 |
| 2014 | $3,324 | $238,777 | $101,680 | $137,097 |
Source: Public Records
Map