Estimated Value: $697,000 - $831,790
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,472
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2796 Snow Mountain Dr, Sandy, UT 84093 and is currently estimated at $746,698, approximately $302 per square foot. 2796 Snow Mountain Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Brookwood Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Brighton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2025
Sold by
Ses 045 Llc
Bought by
Wilson Christopher G and Wilson Christine C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2020
Sold by
Wilson Chris and Wilson Christine
Bought by
Ses 045 Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
Bollinger Heather Rae
Bought by
Wilson Christopher G and Wilson Christine C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2016
Sold by
Bollinger Heather R
Bought by
Bollinger Heather Rae
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$293,000
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2008
Sold by
Jorgensen Heather R
Bought by
Bollinger Heather R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,700
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2007
Sold by
Bollinger Heather R
Bought by
Jorgensen Heather R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,500
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Curtis Donald Ralph
Bought by
Bollinger Heather R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$263,920
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2004
Sold by
Kille Willard B
Bought by
Curtis Donald Ralph
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,700
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2001
Sold by
Evanoff Pete F and Evanoff Arlene
Bought by
Kille Sharon S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,800
Interest Rate
6.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1999
Sold by
Sims Ronald L and Sims Stella L
Bought by
Evanoff Pete F and Evanoff Arlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,700
Interest Rate
6.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Christopher G | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Ses 045 Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Christopher G | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Bollinger Heather Rae | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Bollinger Heather R | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Jorgensen Heather R | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| Bollinger Heather R | -- | Integrated Title Ins Svcs | |
| Curtis Donald Ralph | -- | Integrated Title Ins Svcs | |
| Kille Sharon S | -- | Salt Lake Title | |
| Evanoff Pete F | -- | Associated Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wilson Christopher G | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bollinger Heather Rae | $293,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bollinger Heather R | $263,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Jorgensen Heather R | $264,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bollinger Heather R | $263,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Curtis Donald Ralph | $211,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Kille Sharon S | $172,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Evanoff Pete F | $163,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,102 | $626,100 | $267,100 | $359,000 |
| 2024 | $4,102 | $623,400 | $257,100 | $366,300 |
| 2023 | $3,576 | $531,900 | $247,200 | $284,700 |
| 2022 | $3,625 | $537,000 | $242,400 | $294,600 |
| 2021 | $3,562 | $442,000 | $184,900 | $257,100 |
| 2020 | $2,944 | $358,000 | $184,900 | $173,100 |
| 2019 | $2,847 | $344,100 | $174,400 | $169,700 |
| 2018 | $0 | $337,100 | $174,400 | $162,700 |
| 2017 | $2,532 | $304,100 | $174,400 | $129,700 |
| 2016 | $2,532 | $299,400 | $157,200 | $142,200 |
| 2015 | $2,660 | $292,900 | $191,900 | $101,000 |
| 2014 | $2,605 | $279,300 | $186,700 | $92,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map