27970 Pompano Ave Hayward, CA 94544
Tennyson-Alquire NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $664,037 - $762,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
Sq Ft
$700/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27970 Pompano Ave, Hayward, CA 94544 and is currently estimated at $699,759, approximately $699 per square foot. 27970 Pompano Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Ruus Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and Tennyson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2022
Sold by
Gloria Gutierrez Maria De Jesus
Bought by
Maria De Jesus Gloria Gutierrez Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2020
Sold by
Flores Luz Maria Gloria
Bought by
Flores Luz Maria G and The Luz Maria G Flores Living
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Gutierrez Maria De Jesus Gloria and Maria T Gloria Trust
Bought by
Gutierrez Maria De Jesus Gloria and Flores Luz Maria Gloria
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maria De Jesus Gloria Gutierrez Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Flores Luz Maria G | -- | None Available | |
| Gutierrez Maria De Jesus Gloria | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $971 | $51,267 | $25,253 | $33,014 |
| 2024 | $971 | $50,125 | $24,758 | $32,367 |
| 2023 | $958 | $56,004 | $24,272 | $31,732 |
| 2022 | $943 | $47,907 | $23,797 | $31,110 |
| 2021 | $934 | $46,830 | $23,330 | $30,500 |
| 2020 | $926 | $53,279 | $23,091 | $30,188 |
| 2019 | $928 | $52,234 | $22,638 | $29,596 |
| 2018 | $889 | $51,210 | $22,194 | $29,016 |
| 2017 | $874 | $50,206 | $21,759 | $28,447 |
| 2016 | $780 | $47,221 | $21,332 | $25,889 |
| 2015 | $770 | $46,512 | $21,012 | $25,500 |
| 2014 | $744 | $45,601 | $20,600 | $25,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map