28 Anderson St Saint Augustine, FL 32084
West Augustine NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,000 - $940,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,367
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Anderson St, Saint Augustine, FL 32084 and is currently estimated at $661,583, approximately $279 per square foot. 28 Anderson St is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Osceola Elementary School, R J Murray Middle School, and St. Augustine High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,232 | $203,703 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,907 | $198,348 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,907 | $192,758 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,907 | $187,144 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,799 | $181,693 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,753 | $176,401 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,728 | $173,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,561 | $170,054 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,659 | $166,883 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $163,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,573 | $164,892 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $162,245 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,931 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map