NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $376,000 - $505,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,918 Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 29, 2025

Current estimated payment $2,609 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2025

This home is located at 28 Arabian Ln, Truth Or Consequences, NM 87901 since 10 December 2024 and is currently estimated at $452,875, approximately $155 per square foot. This property was built in 1992. 28 Arabian Ln is a home located in Sierra County with nearby schools including Hot Springs High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Summer Woods

CRIPPLE CREEK REALTY, LLC License #44554 Listed on: 12/10/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Earl Greer

Plaza Realty License #14717

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,970

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 1.2

Home Design

  • Pitched Roof
  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,918 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1.2 Acre Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3019069043489

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,970

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

1.2 Acres

Listing Details

  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Arm Length Sale (Unrelated Parti
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Reso Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range Hood, Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Double Sinks, Separate Shower

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Pitched, Shingle
  • Fencing: Other (See Remarks)
  • Acres: 1.2
  • Construction Type: Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Patio Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: No Garage, RV Access/Parking

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 52272
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 3019069043489
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Year: 2023
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1970

Multi Family

  • Building Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 7, 2024
Sold by
Horton Catherine M
Bought by
Stookey Craig Quinby and Horton Catherine Megan
Current Estimated Value
$452,875

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$791,554
Outstanding Balance
$781,978
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
-$329,103

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Cooper William Ross
Bought by
Horton Catherine M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$199,500
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 26, 2018
Sold by
Varga Star
Bought by
Cooper William Ross

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2017
Sold by
Cooper William Ross
Bought by
Cooper William Ross

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2016
Sold by
Cooper William Ross
Bought by
Mcdonald Matt and Arabian Butte Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2008
Sold by
Bonitatibus Susan Ann
Bought by
Varge Star and 101 Arabian Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stookey Craig Quinby -- Sierra County Title
Stookey Craig Quinby -- Sierra County Title

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stookey Craig Quinby $791,554
Closed Stookey Craig Quinby $791,554
Previous Owner Horton Catherine M $199,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/29/2025 01/29/25 Sold -- -- --
12/10/2024 12/10/24 For Sale $495,000 -- $170 / Sq Ft
Source: New Mexico MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,293 $92,801 $13,222 $79,579
2024 $2,191 $90,097 $12,836 $77,261
2023 $2,191 $82,452 $11,747 $70,705
2022 $1,927 $84,925 $12,099 $72,826
2021 $2,032 $82,452 $11,747 $70,705
2020 $2,028 $82,452 $11,747 $70,705
2019 $2,006 $82,452 $11,747 $70,705
2018 $1,868 $78,190 $14,552 $63,638
2017 $1,849 $78,190 $14,552 $63,638
2016 $1,585 $73,753 $8,535 $65,218
2015 -- $73,753 $8,535 $65,218
2014 -- $77,103 $11,708 $65,395
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: New Mexico MLS

MLS Number: 20246987

New Mexico MLS

APN: 3019069043489

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.