28 Bonwood Dr Mashpee, MA 02649
Estimated Value: $478,906 - $555,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,330
Sq Ft
$388/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Bonwood Dr, Mashpee, MA 02649 and is currently estimated at $515,477, approximately $387 per square foot. 28 Bonwood Dr is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Kenneth C. Coombs School, Quashnet School, and Mashpee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2020
Sold by
Coulouras Paul and Coulouras Mary
Bought by
Mary Coulouras Ret
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Cape Southport Assoc L
Bought by
Coulouras Paul and Coulouras Mary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary Coulouras Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Coulouras Paul | $264,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,176 | $479,700 | $0 | $479,700 |
| 2024 | $3,065 | $476,700 | $0 | $476,700 |
| 2023 | $2,962 | $422,600 | $0 | $422,600 |
| 2022 | $2,921 | $357,500 | $0 | $357,500 |
| 2021 | $3,092 | $340,900 | $0 | $340,900 |