28 Bridge St Saugus, MA 01906
Lynnhurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $796,000 - $885,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,456
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Bridge St, Saugus, MA 01906 and is currently estimated at $831,696, approximately $338 per square foot. 28 Bridge St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Saugus High School, Pioneer Charter School Of Science II, and Sacred Heart School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2010
Sold by
Scaduto Jason
Bought by
J Scaduto Prop Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2008
Sold by
1St Horizon Home Loans and Santana Pascual
Bought by
Scaduto Jason
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Anganis Ernest P and Anganis Nonder P
Bought by
Santana Pascual
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$354,400
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J Scaduto Prop Llc | -- | -- | |
| Scaduto Jason | $215,000 | -- | |
| Santana Pascual | $443,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santana Pascual | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santana Pascual | $354,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Santana Pascual | $44,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,750 | $725,700 | $332,200 | $393,500 |
| 2024 | $7,483 | $702,600 | $323,200 | $379,400 |
| 2023 | $7,113 | $631,700 | $282,800 | $348,900 |
| 2022 | $6,238 | $519,400 | $263,100 | $256,300 |
| 2021 | $5,729 | $464,300 | $218,200 | $246,100 |
| 2020 | $5,440 | $456,400 | $207,400 | $249,000 |
| 2019 | $5,080 | $417,100 | $197,500 | $219,600 |
| 2018 | $4,421 | $381,800 | $188,600 | $193,200 |
| 2017 | $4,268 | $354,200 | $179,600 | $174,600 |
| 2016 | $3,711 | $304,200 | $170,600 | $133,600 |
| 2015 | $3,482 | $289,700 | $162,500 | $127,200 |
| 2014 | $3,611 | $311,000 | $162,500 | $148,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map