Seller's Agent in 2018
Cindy Eckols
RE/MAX
(309) 532-1616
852 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $334,000 - $345,000
Wonderful two story in beautiful Brookridge Subdivision. 4 bed, 2.5 baths. Cook's dream updated kitchen- gorgeous cabinets, granite countertops, stainless appliances- 5 burner gas stove with stainless direct vent hood, double ovens and walk-in pantry. Great desk area with granite counter. Huge family room with gas FP, super-sized living room/den, & large dining room. 1st floor perfect for entertaining! 1st floor laundry w/ newer w/d & granite counter. Wonderful master suite has vaulted ceilings, double vanity, whirlpool tub, walk-in closet. 3 beds & full bath upstairs. Newer carpet upstairs & newer interior painting done. Lower level has 27x21 family room w/ wet bar. New Furnace in '17. Roof 8 years; Cedar siding. Great landscaped backyard too!! Don't miss this one!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Rhonda | $209,000 | Allance Land Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Howard Rhonda | $191,391 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/25/2018 05/25/18 | Sold | $209,000 | -22.6% | $75 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2018 03/13/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/29/2017 09/29/17 | For Sale | $269,900 | -- | $97 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,815 | $99,116 | $24,325 | $74,791 |
| 2024 | $6,064 | $90,054 | $22,101 | $67,953 |
| 2022 | $6,064 | $77,349 | $18,983 | $58,366 |
| 2021 | $5,565 | $71,479 | $17,542 | $53,937 |
| 2020 | $5,550 | $71,479 | $17,542 | $53,937 |
| 2019 | $5,673 | $73,125 | $17,946 | $55,179 |
| 2018 | $5,807 | $75,000 | $18,406 | $56,594 |
| 2017 | $7,606 | $96,346 | $18,406 | $77,940 |
| 2016 | $7,708 | $97,714 | $18,667 | $79,047 |
| 2015 | $7,578 | $96,422 | $18,420 | $78,002 |
| 2014 | $7,337 | $96,422 | $18,420 | $78,002 |
| 2013 | -- | $92,625 | $17,695 | $74,930 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Cindy Eckols
RE/MAX
(309) 532-1616
852 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Seth Couillard
Couillard and Company
(309) 530-1442
394 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD10208692
APN: 21-11-477-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.