28 Cherry Ln Fishkill, NY 12524
Estimated Value: $422,642 - $478,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Cherry Ln, Fishkill, NY 12524 and is currently estimated at $454,411, approximately $326 per square foot. 28 Cherry Ln is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Myers Corners Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,811 | $334,100 | $114,100 | $220,000 |
| 2024 | $4,811 | $312,200 | $103,800 | $208,400 |
| 2023 | $7,899 | $281,300 | $103,800 | $177,500 |
| 2022 | $7,328 | $249,200 | $94,300 | $154,900 |
| 2021 | $6,840 | $226,500 | $83,800 | $142,700 |
| 2020 | $4,496 | $211,600 | $74,900 | $136,700 |
| 2019 | $3,612 | $211,600 | $74,900 | $136,700 |
| 2018 | $3,472 | $203,500 | $74,900 | $128,600 |
| 2017 | $4,095 | $196,900 | $74,900 | $122,000 |
| 2016 | $4,067 | $196,900 | $74,900 | $122,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $196,900 | $74,900 | $122,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $205,800 | $94,100 | $111,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map