50 Cherry Ln Fishkill, NY 12524
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $512,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Cherry Ln, Fishkill, NY 12524 and is currently estimated at $479,051, approximately $329 per square foot. 50 Cherry Ln is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Myers Corners Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2025
Sold by
C G & D K Theiss Irt and Theiss
Bought by
Arnold Susan A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2007
Sold by
Theiss Charles
Bought by
Theiss Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arnold Susan A | -- | None Available | |
| Theiss Charles | -- | -- | |
| Theiss Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,103 | $385,800 | $126,500 | $259,300 |
| 2024 | $7,103 | $360,600 | $115,000 | $245,600 |
| 2023 | $9,186 | $324,900 | $115,000 | $209,900 |
| 2022 | $8,499 | $289,000 | $104,600 | $184,400 |
| 2021 | $7,933 | $262,700 | $93,200 | $169,500 |
| 2020 | $4,555 | $245,500 | $83,800 | $161,700 |
| 2019 | $4,406 | $245,500 | $83,800 | $161,700 |
| 2018 | $4,252 | $236,100 | $83,800 | $152,300 |
| 2017 | $4,097 | $228,400 | $83,800 | $144,600 |
| 2016 | $4,136 | $228,400 | $83,800 | $144,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $228,400 | $103,100 | $125,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $228,400 | $103,100 | $125,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map