41 Mcgrath Terrace Fishkill, NY 12524
About This Home
This home is located at 41 Mcgrath Terrace, Fishkill, NY 12524. 41 Mcgrath Terrace is a home with nearby schools including Brinckerhoff Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $11,415 | $527,800 | $104,900 | $422,900 |
| 2022 | $11,951 | $465,200 | $95,400 | $369,800 |
| 2021 | $11,545 | $422,900 | $84,800 | $338,100 |
| 2020 | $5,686 | $395,200 | $95,100 | $300,100 |
| 2019 | $5,569 | $395,200 | $95,100 | $300,100 |
| 2018 | $5,459 | $380,000 | $95,100 | $284,900 |
| 2017 | $2,286 | $95,100 | $95,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $95,100 | $95,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map