38 Mcgrath Terrace Fishkill, NY 12524
Estimated Value: $401,000 - $447,459
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,016
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 38 Mcgrath Terrace, Fishkill, NY 12524 and is currently estimated at $418,365, approximately $411 per square foot. 38 Mcgrath Terrace is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Brinckerhoff Elementary School, Van Wyck Junior High School, and John Jay Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Trust Sheehan Anne Irrevocable
Bought by
Badia Frank A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,960
Outstanding Balance
$30,486
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$387,879
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2002
Sold by
Sheehan Anne
Bought by
Sheehan Alfred M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Badia Frank A | $298,700 | Kelly L Traver | |
| Sheehan Alfred M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Badia Frank A | $238,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,173 | $311,200 | $110,800 | $200,400 |
| 2024 | $5,173 | $290,800 | $100,700 | $190,100 |
| 2023 | $7,408 | $262,000 | $100,700 | $161,300 |
| 2022 | $6,917 | $235,200 | $91,600 | $143,600 |
| 2021 | $6,457 | $213,800 | $81,500 | $132,300 |
| 2020 | $4,213 | $199,800 | $72,600 | $127,200 |
| 2019 | $4,093 | $199,800 | $72,600 | $127,200 |
| 2018 | $3,969 | $192,100 | $72,600 | $119,500 |
| 2017 | $3,828 | $185,800 | $72,600 | $113,200 |
| 2016 | $3,800 | $185,800 | $72,600 | $113,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $185,800 | $91,300 | $94,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $185,800 | $91,300 | $94,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map