$599,000

28 Cranberry Ave Mashpee, MA 02649

Estimated payment $3,476/month

Total Views 2,909
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,344 Sq Ft
$446 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • Beach Front
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Mashpee High School Rated A-
  • Pond View
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

njoy easy Cape Cod living in this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in a desirable Mashpee neighborhood with water views of John’s Pond and private community beach access just a short stroll away. Filled with natural light, the home offers a comfortable and functional layout featuring a spacious primary bedroom, inviting living spaces, and a relaxed coastal feel throughout. Whether you're looking for a year-round home, weekend getaway, or investment opportunity, this property offers exceptional value in a sought-after pondside community. Spend your days kayaking, swimming, or enjoying sunsets by the water, all while being just minutes to Mashpee Commons for shopping, dining, and entertainment. A new septic system scheduled for 2025 adds peace of mind and long-term value. Rare opportunity to enjoy water views, beach proximity, and neighborhood charm at an attainable price point.

Listing Agent

Sandra Milano

REMAX Executive Realty Listed on: 04/21/2026

REMAX Executive Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,370

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 11,238 Sq Ft Lot
  • Beach Front
  • Sloped Lot
  • Property is zoned R5

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,344 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Vinyl Flooring
  • Pond Views
  • Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number M:50 B:7 L:0,2350804

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,370

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Cape
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Year Built Details: Actual
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances: Water Heater
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1344
  • Living Area: 1344
  • Spa YN: No
  • MAIN LO: BB1175

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront Features: Walk to, 0 to 1/10 Mile To Beach, Beach Ownership(Association)
  • Waterfront YN: No
  • Waterview Flag: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage YN: No
  • Open Parking Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Off Street
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

• Association YN: No
  • Community Features: Tennis Court(s), Walk/Jog Trails, Conservation Area, House of Worship
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: M:50 B:7 L:0,2350804
  • Zoning: R5
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Sloped
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11238
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached YN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3370

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,370 $509,000 $211,800 $297,200
2024 $3,020 $469,700 $192,600 $277,100
2023 $2,860 $408,000 $183,400 $224,600
2022 $2,739 $335,300 $149,100 $186,200
2021 $2,677 $295,200 $134,300 $160,900
2020 $2,582 $284,100 $129,200 $154,900
2019 $2,416 $267,000 $129,200 $137,800
2018 $2,217 $248,500 $123,600 $124,900
2017 $2,164 $235,500 $123,600 $111,900
2016 $2,116 $229,000 $123,600 $105,400
2015 $2,032 $223,000 $123,600 $99,400
2014 $2,090 $222,600 $123,300 $99,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 For Sale $599,000 -- $446 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- None Available
Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Deed $33,000 --
Deed $33,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73504610

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: MASH-000050-000007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.