28 Deer Trail Lafayette, CA 94549
Happy Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,538,000 - $4,410,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,568
Sq Ft
$1,101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Deer Trail, Lafayette, CA 94549 and is currently estimated at $3,928,450, approximately $1,101 per square foot. 28 Deer Trail is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Happy Valley Elementary School, M.H. Stanley Middle School, and Acalanes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2011
Sold by
Dodge Christopher and Dodge Jennifer S
Bought by
Dodge Christopher R and Dodge Jennifer S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2004
Sold by
Evans Rodney A and Evans Ingrid A
Bought by
Dodge Christopher and Dodge Jennifer S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$451,450
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$3,477,000
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1999
Sold by
Evans Rodney A and Evans Ingrid A
Bought by
Inrod Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge Christopher R | -- | None Available | |
| Dodge Christopher | $1,825,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Evans Rodney A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Inrod Llc | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Evans Rodney A | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dodge Christopher | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,030 | $2,666,163 | $1,421,790 | $1,244,373 |
| 2024 | $29,241 | $2,613,886 | $1,393,912 | $1,219,974 |
| 2023 | $29,241 | $2,494,007 | $1,366,581 | $1,127,426 |
| 2022 | $28,796 | $2,445,106 | $1,339,786 | $1,105,320 |
| 2021 | $27,963 | $2,397,164 | $1,313,516 | $1,083,648 |
| 2019 | $27,543 | $2,326,064 | $1,274,557 | $1,051,507 |
| 2018 | $26,568 | $2,280,456 | $1,249,566 | $1,030,890 |
| 2017 | $26,112 | $2,235,742 | $1,225,065 | $1,010,677 |
| 2016 | $24,231 | $2,063,500 | $1,130,686 | $932,814 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,025,000 | $1,109,591 | $915,409 |
| 2014 | $22,019 | $1,868,500 | $1,023,837 | $844,663 |
Source: Public Records
Map