28 Dempsey Dr Newark, DE 19713
Estimated Value: $328,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Dempsey Dr, Newark, DE 19713 and is currently estimated at $366,876, approximately $203 per square foot. 28 Dempsey Dr is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Smith (Jennie E.) Elementary School, Kirk (George V.) Middle School, and Christiana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2009
Sold by
Jpmc Specialty Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Gregg Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,800
Outstanding Balance
$47,524
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$319,352
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2008
Sold by
Cohill John V and Turner Jamie L
Bought by
W M Specialty Mortgage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Collins Raymond E and Collins Mildred C
Bought by
Cohill John V and Turner Jamie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregg Pamela | $145,000 | None Available | |
| W M Specialty Mortgage Llc | $194,743 | None Available | |
| Cohill John V | $137,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gregg Pamela | $76,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Cohill John V | $131,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,260 | $339,100 | $65,400 | $273,700 |
| 2024 | $2,080 | $60,600 | $11,900 | $48,700 |
| 2023 | $2,510 | $60,600 | $11,900 | $48,700 |
| 2022 | $2,504 | $60,600 | $11,900 | $48,700 |
| 2021 | $2,451 | $60,600 | $11,900 | $48,700 |
| 2020 | $2,387 | $60,600 | $11,900 | $48,700 |
| 2019 | $2,174 | $60,600 | $11,900 | $48,700 |
| 2018 | $2,055 | $60,600 | $11,900 | $48,700 |
| 2017 | $1,982 | $60,600 | $11,900 | $48,700 |
| 2016 | $1,977 | $60,600 | $11,900 | $48,700 |
| 2015 | $1,801 | $60,600 | $11,900 | $48,700 |
| 2014 | $1,800 | $60,600 | $11,900 | $48,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map