28 Downing St Buffalo, NY 14220
South Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,235
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Downing St, Buffalo, NY 14220 and is currently estimated at $216,947, approximately $175 per square foot. 28 Downing St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Western New York Maritime Charter School, Global Concepts Charter School, and Our Lady Of Victory.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $588 | $175,000 | $18,000 | $157,000 |
| 2024 | $588 | $105,000 | $10,000 | $95,000 |
| 2023 | $532 | $105,000 | $10,000 | $95,000 |
| 2022 | $528 | $105,000 | $10,000 | $95,000 |
| 2021 | $528 | $105,000 | $10,000 | $95,000 |
| 2020 | $404 | $105,000 | $10,000 | $95,000 |
| 2019 | $1,440 | $52,500 | $5,500 | $47,000 |
| 2018 | $1,355 | $52,500 | $5,500 | $47,000 |
| 2017 | $312 | $52,500 | $5,500 | $47,000 |
| 2016 | $962 | $52,500 | $5,500 | $47,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $52,500 | $5,500 | $47,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,500 | $5,500 | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map