28 E Dale Rd Wilmington, DE 19810
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 E Dale Rd, Wilmington, DE 19810 and is currently estimated at $373,752, approximately $307 per square foot. 28 E Dale Rd is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Forwood Elementary School, Talley Middle School, and Mount Pleasant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2020
Sold by
Grenda Denise M
Bought by
Grenda Denise M and Reilly Brion F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
Sold by
Grenda Denise M and The Denise M Grenda Trust
Bought by
Grenda Denise M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2016
Sold by
Grenda Denise M
Bought by
Grenda Denise M and Denise M Grenda Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2013
Sold by
Grenda Denise M
Bought by
Grenda Denise M and Denise M Grenda Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2008
Sold by
Grenda John J and Grenda Denise M
Bought by
Grenda Denise M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,400
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grenda Denise M | -- | None Available | |
| Grenda Denise M | -- | None Available | |
| Grenda Denise M | -- | Attorney | |
| Grenda Denise M | -- | Attorney | |
| Grenda Denise M | -- | None Available | |
| Grenda Denise M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Grenda Denise M | $128,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,927 | $384,800 | $100,400 | $284,400 |
| 2024 | $2,234 | $58,700 | $13,500 | $45,200 |
| 2023 | $2,042 | $58,700 | $13,500 | $45,200 |
| 2022 | $2,077 | $58,700 | $13,500 | $45,200 |
| 2021 | $2,076 | $58,700 | $13,500 | $45,200 |
| 2020 | $2,077 | $58,700 | $13,500 | $45,200 |
| 2019 | $2,344 | $58,700 | $13,500 | $45,200 |
| 2018 | $1,985 | $58,700 | $13,500 | $45,200 |
| 2017 | $1,954 | $58,700 | $13,500 | $45,200 |
| 2016 | $1,953 | $58,700 | $13,500 | $45,200 |
| 2015 | $1,797 | $58,700 | $13,500 | $45,200 |
| 2014 | $1,796 | $58,700 | $13,500 | $45,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map