28 E Pease Ave Dayton, OH 45449
Estimated Value: $163,000 - $200,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 E Pease Ave, Dayton, OH 45449 and is currently estimated at $182,049, approximately $120 per square foot. 28 E Pease Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including West Carrollton High School, Miami Valley Academies, and Bishop Leibold School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Ravlin Greg P and Ravlin Patricia L
Bought by
Setser Billie and Setser Marsha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,300
Outstanding Balance
$24,799
Interest Rate
8.03%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$157,250
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Setser Billie | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Setser Billie | $70,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,580 | $39,350 | $6,250 | $33,100 |
| 2024 | $2,456 | $39,350 | $6,250 | $33,100 |
| 2023 | $2,456 | $39,350 | $6,250 | $33,100 |
| 2022 | $2,212 | $27,730 | $4,400 | $23,330 |
| 2021 | $2,216 | $27,730 | $4,400 | $23,330 |
| 2020 | $2,216 | $27,730 | $4,400 | $23,330 |
| 2019 | $2,027 | $23,330 | $4,000 | $19,330 |
| 2018 | $1,901 | $23,330 | $4,000 | $19,330 |
| 2017 | $1,889 | $23,330 | $4,000 | $19,330 |
| 2016 | $1,877 | $22,620 | $4,000 | $18,620 |
| 2015 | $1,728 | $22,620 | $4,000 | $18,620 |
| 2014 | $1,728 | $22,620 | $4,000 | $18,620 |
| 2012 | -- | $21,500 | $5,300 | $16,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map