46 E Pease Ave Dayton, OH 45449
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $205,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46 E Pease Ave, Dayton, OH 45449 and is currently estimated at $198,339, approximately $87 per square foot. 46 E Pease Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including West Carrollton High School, Miami Valley Academies, and Bethel Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2009
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Green Beth A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2007
Sold by
Newman Jason K
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2001
Sold by
Jean Jordan Lee
Bought by
Newman Jason K and Newman Susan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,856
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Beth A | $28,301 | Lakeside Title & Escrow Agen | |
| Hud | $66,000 | None Available | |
| Newman Jason K | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Newman Jason K | $128,856 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,991 | $58,320 | $6,250 | $52,070 |
| 2024 | $3,833 | $58,320 | $6,250 | $52,070 |
| 2023 | $3,833 | $58,320 | $6,250 | $52,070 |
| 2022 | $3,485 | $41,110 | $4,400 | $36,710 |
| 2021 | $3,492 | $41,110 | $4,400 | $36,710 |
| 2020 | $3,359 | $39,640 | $4,400 | $35,240 |
| 2019 | $2,888 | $30,870 | $4,000 | $26,870 |
| 2018 | $2,725 | $30,870 | $4,000 | $26,870 |
| 2017 | $2,490 | $30,870 | $4,000 | $26,870 |
| 2016 | $2,502 | $30,290 | $4,000 | $26,290 |
| 2015 | $2,303 | $30,290 | $4,000 | $26,290 |
| 2014 | $2,303 | $30,290 | $4,000 | $26,290 |
| 2012 | -- | $24,970 | $5,300 | $19,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map