Seller's Agent in 2025
Dustin Hensley
Keller Williams Pinnacle Group
(844) 436-7539
1 in this area
174 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $198,000
Sold before sent. Classic charm with updates throughout, this 3 bedroom charmer is sure to impress! Home Office Space and a First-Floor Primary are must have features in today's market and this home has both! Featuring 3 large bedrooms, a study, updated kitchen, open living area, covered porch, custom upstairs landing, a private backyard, and dedicated off-street parking. Nestled in the heart of West Carrollton and ready for new owners!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Pinnacle Group License #2017004923 Listed on: 04/22/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Jacob | $187,500 | Home Services Title | |
| Barker Shauna K | $92,000 | Landmark Ttl Agcy South Inc | |
| Pls Housing Soluions Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Gilmore Joshua | $16,500 | None Available | |
| Warner Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Warner Michael W | -- | Attorney | |
| Allen Maymie J | -- | -- | |
| Allen Maymie J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Jacob | $8,375 | |
| Open | Collins Jacob | $162,475 | |
| Previous Owner | Barker Shauna K | $90,333 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | Sold | $167,500 | +1.5% | $129 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2025 04/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/22/2025 04/22/25 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,593 | $38,560 | $6,250 | $32,310 |
| 2024 | $2,466 | $38,560 | $6,250 | $32,310 |
| 2023 | $2,466 | $38,560 | $6,250 | $32,310 |
| 2022 | $2,221 | $27,180 | $4,400 | $22,780 |
| 2021 | $2,225 | $27,180 | $4,400 | $22,780 |
| 2020 | $2,224 | $27,180 | $4,400 | $22,780 |
| 2019 | $1,894 | $21,160 | $4,000 | $17,160 |
| 2018 | $1,781 | $21,160 | $4,000 | $17,160 |
| 2017 | $1,770 | $21,160 | $4,000 | $17,160 |
| 2016 | $1,770 | $20,650 | $4,000 | $16,650 |
| 2015 | $1,635 | $20,650 | $4,000 | $16,650 |
| 2014 | $1,635 | $20,650 | $4,000 | $16,650 |
| 2012 | -- | $23,250 | $5,300 | $17,950 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Dustin Hensley
Keller Williams Pinnacle Group
(844) 436-7539
1 in this area
174 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Mark Loges
Coldwell Banker Heritage
(937) 371-0306
3 in this area
81 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1837224
APN: K48-00104-0039
Ask me questions while you tour the home.