28 Fordham St Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $565,000 - $731,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Fordham St, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $635,132, approximately $378 per square foot. 28 Fordham St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Guzman Carlos
Bought by
Renay Marc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2000
Sold by
Crystal Bay Construction Inc
Bought by
Guzman Carlos and Fagan Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,400
Interest Rate
8.3%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1996
Sold by
Rayson Company Inc
Bought by
Crystal Bay Construction Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renay Marc | $365,700 | Cathleen Beneditto | |
| Guzman Carlos | $146,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Crystal Bay Construction Inc | $27,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History