66 Nottingham Ave Patchogue, NY 11772
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $615,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 66 Nottingham Ave, Patchogue, NY 11772 and is currently estimated at $529,887, approximately $501 per square foot. 66 Nottingham Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Patchogue-Medford High School and Holy Angels Regional School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Houlik Stanley
Bought by
Schmidt Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1993
Sold by
Houlik Julie
Bought by
Houlik Julie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schmidt Nicole | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Houlik Julie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,812 | $800 | $200 | $600 |
| 2023 | $764 | $800 | $200 | $600 |
| 2022 | $689 | $800 | $200 | $600 |
| 2021 | $689 | $800 | $200 | $600 |
| 2020 | $2,654 | $800 | $200 | $600 |