Estimated Value: $353,000 - $450,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,315
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Fourth St, Dover, NH 03820 and is currently estimated at $404,335, approximately $174 per square foot. 28 Fourth St is a home located in Strafford County with nearby schools including Horne Street School, Dover Middle School, and Dover Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Joyce Michael W and Joyce Erin A
Bought by
Velazquez David and Velazquez Rachel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,115
Outstanding Balance
$134,108
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$270,227
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Velazquez David | $171,733 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Velazquez David | $163,115 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,971 | $303,400 | $68,900 | $234,500 |
| 2024 | $5,513 | $303,400 | $68,900 | $234,500 |
| 2023 | $5,169 | $276,400 | $68,900 | $207,500 |
| 2022 | $5,073 | $255,700 | $68,900 | $186,800 |
| 2021 | $4,852 | $223,600 | $61,300 | $162,300 |
| 2020 | $4,736 | $190,600 | $57,500 | $133,100 |
| 2019 | $4,587 | $182,100 | $51,700 | $130,400 |
| 2018 | $4,306 | $172,800 | $46,000 | $126,800 |
| 2017 | $4,173 | $161,300 | $38,300 | $123,000 |
| 2016 | $4,112 | $156,400 | $40,600 | $115,800 |
| 2015 | $4,031 | $151,500 | $38,300 | $113,200 |
| 2014 | $3,941 | $151,500 | $38,300 | $113,200 |
| 2011 | $3,640 | $144,900 | $40,500 | $104,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map