28 Grove St Clinton, CT 06413
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $472,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Grove St, Clinton, CT 06413 and is currently estimated at $444,815, approximately $411 per square foot. 28 Grove St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Lewin G. Joel Jr. School, The Morgan School, and Our Lady of Mercy Preparatory Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2021
Sold by
Capece David M
Bought by
Capece Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1987
Sold by
Gaylord Eleanor S
Bought by
Capace David M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capece Pamela J | -- | None Available | |
| Capece Pamela J | -- | None Available | |
| Capace David M | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Capace David M | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Capace David M | $30,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Capace David M | $127,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,783 | $153,600 | $71,100 | $82,500 |
| 2024 | $4,648 | $153,600 | $71,100 | $82,500 |
| 2023 | $4,582 | $153,600 | $71,100 | $82,500 |
| 2022 | $4,582 | $153,600 | $71,100 | $82,500 |
| 2021 | $4,018 | $134,700 | $62,700 | $72,000 |
| 2020 | $4,209 | $134,700 | $62,700 | $72,000 |
| 2019 | $4,209 | $134,700 | $62,700 | $72,000 |
| 2018 | $4,114 | $134,700 | $62,700 | $72,000 |
| 2017 | $4,029 | $134,700 | $62,700 | $72,000 |
| 2016 | $3,656 | $134,700 | $62,700 | $72,000 |
| 2015 | $3,341 | $124,800 | $50,100 | $74,700 |
| 2014 | $3,278 | $124,800 | $50,100 | $74,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map