28 Henderson St Danville, IL 61832
Estimated Value: $59,690 - $85,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,795
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Henderson St, Danville, IL 61832 and is currently estimated at $68,673. 28 Henderson St is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Judith Giacoma Elementary School, Westville Junior High School, and Westville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $11,854 | $1,486 | $10,368 |
| 2022 | $0 | $9,014 | $1,130 | $7,884 |
| 2021 | $0 | $8,346 | $1,046 | $7,300 |
| 2020 | $0 | $8,064 | $1,011 | $7,053 |
| 2019 | $0 | $8,064 | $1,011 | $7,053 |
| 2018 | $0 | $8,024 | $1,006 | $7,018 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,127 | $894 | $6,233 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,127 | $894 | $6,233 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,127 | $894 | $6,233 |
Source: Public Records
Map