32 Henderson St Danville, IL 61832
Estimated Value: $76,000 - $89,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
6,795
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 32 Henderson St, Danville, IL 61832 and is currently estimated at $83,194. 32 Henderson St is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Judith Giacoma Elementary School, Westville Junior High School, and Westville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,464 | $17,975 | $1,535 | $16,440 |
| 2023 | $1,464 | $15,437 | $1,318 | $14,119 |
| 2022 | $1,166 | $13,668 | $1,167 | $12,501 |
| 2021 | $1,123 | $12,656 | $1,081 | $11,575 |
| 2020 | $1,103 | $12,228 | $1,044 | $11,184 |
| 2019 | $1,099 | $12,228 | $1,044 | $11,184 |
| 2018 | $1,096 | $12,167 | $1,039 | $11,128 |
| 2015 | $1,096 | $10,806 | $923 | $9,883 |
| 2014 | $1,096 | $10,806 | $923 | $9,883 |
| 2013 | $1,096 | $10,806 | $923 | $9,883 |
Source: Public Records
Map