28 Hickory Cir Middletown, CT 06457
Westfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,182
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Hickory Cir, Middletown, CT 06457 and is currently estimated at $334,400, approximately $282 per square foot. 28 Hickory Cir is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Spencer School, Middletown High School, and St John Paul II School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2024
Sold by
Erlacher Carl R
Bought by
Koziel Karol and Koziel Monika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,162
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$176,238
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2022
Sold by
Erlacher Heidi
Bought by
Erlacher Carl R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koziel Karol | $287,500 | None Available | |
| Koziel Karol | $287,500 | None Available | |
| Erlacher Carl R | -- | None Available | |
| Erlacher Carl R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Koziel Karol | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Koziel Karol | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,297 | $186,930 | $75,820 | $111,110 |
| 2024 | $5,971 | $186,930 | $75,820 | $111,110 |
| 2023 | $5,616 | $186,930 | $75,820 | $111,110 |
| 2022 | $5,110 | $136,210 | $50,550 | $85,660 |
| 2021 | $0 | $136,210 | $50,550 | $85,660 |
| 2020 | $0 | $136,210 | $50,550 | $85,660 |
| 2019 | $5,133 | $136,210 | $50,550 | $85,660 |
| 2018 | $4,951 | $136,210 | $50,550 | $85,660 |
| 2017 | $4,704 | $132,700 | $55,060 | $77,640 |
| 2016 | $4,613 | $132,700 | $55,060 | $77,640 |
| 2015 | $4,514 | $132,700 | $55,060 | $77,640 |
| 2014 | $4,515 | $132,700 | $55,060 | $77,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map