28 Hydrangea Ln Mashpee, MA 2649
New Seabury-Popponesset Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $831,000 - $1,077,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Hydrangea Ln, Mashpee, MA 2649 and is currently estimated at $985,168, approximately $532 per square foot. 28 Hydrangea Ln is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Kenneth C. Coombs School, Quashnet School, and Mashpee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2018
Sold by
Colonels Subdivision L
Bought by
Kinney Thomas and Kinney Anne L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$193,765
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$791,403
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinney Thomas | $619,000 | -- | |
| Kinney Thomas B | $619,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kinney Thomas B | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Kinney Thomas B | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,858 | $997,900 | $277,300 | $720,600 |
| 2024 | $5,680 | $904,500 | $247,500 | $657,000 |
| 2023 | $5,290 | $764,400 | $198,000 | $566,400 |
| 2022 | $5,162 | $641,300 | $171,900 | $469,400 |
| 2021 | $5,002 | $588,500 | $164,500 | $424,000 |
| 2020 | $4,926 | $573,500 | $149,500 | $424,000 |
| 2019 | $2,636 | $308,000 | $149,500 | $158,500 |
| 2018 | $1,041 | $121,100 | $121,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,033 | $121,100 | $121,100 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,014 | $121,100 | $121,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | $992 | $121,100 | $121,100 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,039 | $127,500 | $127,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map