28 Jacquelyn Dr Starkville, MS 39759
Estimated Value: $355,000 - $389,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,902
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Jacquelyn Dr, Starkville, MS 39759 and is currently estimated at $378,500, approximately $199 per square foot. 28 Jacquelyn Dr is a home located in Oktibbeha County with nearby schools including Sudduth Elementary School, Overstreet Elementary School, and Henderson/Ward-Stewart Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2019
Bought by
Smith Lashaundra Joyce Howard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Lashaundra Joyce Howard | $248,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $22,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $22,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,166 | $22,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,166 | $22,915 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,977 | $21,656 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,956 | $21,656 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $801 | $5,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map