40 Nugget Dr Starkville, MS 39759
Estimated Value: $345,174 - $396,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,577
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40 Nugget Dr, Starkville, MS 39759 and is currently estimated at $367,294, approximately $232 per square foot. 40 Nugget Dr is a home located in Oktibbeha County with nearby schools including Sudduth Elementary School, Overstreet Elementary School, and Henderson/Ward-Stewart Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2024
Sold by
Mcmullan John S and Mcmullan Lawren D
Bought by
Shady Grove Road Coml Props L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2022
Sold by
Nasuti Christopher G
Bought by
Nasuti Christopher G and Nasuti Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,643
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shady Grove Road Coml Props L | -- | Attorney Only | |
| Nasuti Christopher G | $360,803 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |