$762,500
UNDER CONTRACT

28 Lasswade Dr Pinehurst, NC 28374

Estimated payment $4,405/month

Total Views 719
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,119 Sq Ft
$360 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • On Golf Course
  • 0.81 Acre Lot
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • West Pine Middle School Rated A-
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

BEAUTFUL GOLF FRONT!!!! Positioned on the 16th fairway of the Magnolia Course, offering a truly stunning home. It has been completely remodeled with a wonderful screened porch added. Sitting well back from the street as well as the course, it provides a serene peaceful setting. From beginning of owning, sellers have completely remodeled kitchen with granite, new cabinets, new appliances, all new paint throughout, ship lab added to fireplace with built-ins. Ship lap added kitchen and dining space. walls. The main bath completely remodeled. New walk in shower with new tile and the floors. New sinks and counters. Spacious walk in closet. There is a large patio besides the screened porch. Beautiful plantings surround the house with several flowering trees as well as fruit bearing plants. Circle drive. The garage has been completely redone with beadboard ceiling, rubber tiled floor and all painted. So much more a must see. Now is the opportunity to make this your next destination dream home.

Listing Agent

Jana Green

Pinnock Realty and Property Management LLC License #185261 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,540

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 35,284 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 130x276x130x273
  • Property fronts a private road
  • On Golf Course
  • Irrigation

HOA Fees

  • $122 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,119 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 2178
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00018727

Community Details

Overview

  • Keuster Management Group Association, Phone Number (910) 215-0531

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,540

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

0.81 Acres

HOA Fees

$122 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Style: Contemporary, STR
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Washer, Refrigerator, Dryer, Disposal, Electric Range
  • Original List Price: 762500.00
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 2119.00
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Type Type: 3 Bedroom
  • Island Or Mainland: Mainland
  • Prospect Exempt Y N: No
  • Remarks And Showing Info Recording Device Y N: No
  • Remarks Written By Agent Y N: Yes
  • List Price Per Sqft: 359.84
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Basement: None
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closet(s), Solid Surface, Kitchen Island, Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Walk-in Shower, Blinds/Shades, Eat-in Kitchen, Gas Log, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bedroom Level: Primary Living Area
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, Laundry Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • Room Types: Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Living Room, Dining Area, Laundry, Breakfast Nook
  • Stories: 1
  • Bathrooms Total Source: Computed
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.10
  • Attic Features: Storage3
  • Living Area Range: 2000 - 2199

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Irrigation System
  • Exterior Finish: Brick Veneer
  • Fencing: None
  • Roof: Composition
  • Road Frontage Type: Golf Course
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road, Paved
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Waterfront?: No
  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Garaged Spaces: 2.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: No
  • Parking Features: Circular Driveway, Gravel
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Heating System Fuel Source: Electric
  • Trash Collection: City Pick-UP
  • Water Source: County Water
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s)2, Heat Pump
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer Provider: Public Sewer, Moore County Public Works
  • Fuel Tank Owned Or Leased: Owned
  • Electric Provider: Duke Progress Energy
  • Fuel Vendor Contact Name And Contact: Amerigas
  • Water Provider: Moore County Public Works
  • Fuel Tank Above Or Below Ground: Below Ground
  • Fuel Tank Fuel Type: Propane
  • Fuel Tank In Use: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Picnic Area, Playground
  • Association Fees: 1460.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Keuster Management Group
  • Association Phone#: 910-215-0531
  • Has H O A?: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: West Pine Elementary
  • High School: Pinecrest
  • Junior High Dist: Moore County Schools
  • Middle Or Junior School: West Pine Middle

Lot Info

  • Deed Book: 4625
  • Deed Page: 348.00
  • Lot Number: 2178
  • Zoning: RES
  • Lot Features: On Golf Course
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.81
  • Lot Size: 130x276x130x273
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 35284.00
  • Purchase Contract Date: 2026-05-08
  • Parcel#: 00018727
  • Cobra Zone Y N: No
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Book Number: 4
  • Tax Map Number: 149
  • Tax Other Assessment Amount Frequency: NA
  • Tax Amount: 2539.5

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,473 $443,580 $140,000 $303,580
2024 $2,540 $443,580 $140,000 $303,580
2023 $2,650 $443,580 $140,000 $303,580
2022 $2,397 $287,090 $80,000 $207,090
2021 $2,483 $287,090 $80,000 $207,090
2020 $2,458 $287,090 $80,000 $207,090
2019 $2,399 $287,090 $80,000 $207,090
2018 $2,304 $287,950 $80,000 $207,950
2017 $2,275 $287,950 $80,000 $207,950
2015 $2,232 $287,950 $80,000 $207,950
2014 -- $345,450 $108,500 $236,950
2013 -- $345,450 $108,500 $236,950
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $762,500 +191.0% $360 / Sq Ft
03/31/2016 03/31/16 Sold $262,000 0.0% $122 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/01/2016 03/01/16 Pending -- -- --
09/10/2015 09/10/15 For Sale $262,000 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Atlantic Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Atlantic Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Warranty Deed $262,000 Attorney
Warranty Deed $220,000 None Available
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $227,250 VA
Closed $183,400 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 100570788

Hive MLS

APN: 8542-12-95-6138

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.