28 Leary Ln Nesconset, NY 11767
Estimated Value: $840,000 - $907,975
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,396
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Leary Ln, Nesconset, NY 11767 and is currently estimated at $887,494, approximately $370 per square foot. 28 Leary Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Tackan Elementary School and St Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
Wainblatt Anne M
Bought by
Anne M Wainblatt Prop 1 T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anne M Wainblatt Prop 1 T | $450,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,542 | $6,385 | $375 | $6,010 |
| 2023 | $16,542 | $6,385 | $375 | $6,010 |
| 2022 | $12,732 | $6,385 | $375 | $6,010 |
| 2021 | $12,732 | $6,085 | $375 | $5,710 |
| 2020 | $15,054 | $6,085 | $375 | $5,710 |
| 2019 | $15,054 | $6,085 | $375 | $5,710 |
| 2018 | -- | $6,085 | $375 | $5,710 |
| 2017 | $14,102 | $6,085 | $375 | $5,710 |
| 2016 | $12,877 | $6,085 | $375 | $5,710 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,085 | $375 | $5,710 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,085 | $375 | $5,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map