28 Lincoln St Niantic, CT 06357
Niantic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $619,000 - $948,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Lincoln St, Niantic, CT 06357 and is currently estimated at $783,500, approximately $469 per square foot. 28 Lincoln St is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including East Lyme Middle School, East Lyme High School, and The Light House Voc-Ed Center.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,039 | $287,000 | $107,240 | $179,760 |
| 2024 | $7,562 | $287,000 | $107,240 | $179,760 |
| 2023 | $7,141 | $287,000 | $107,240 | $179,760 |
| 2022 | $6,842 | $287,000 | $107,240 | $179,760 |
| 2021 | $6,169 | $216,370 | $83,440 | $132,930 |
| 2020 | $6,136 | $216,370 | $83,440 | $132,930 |
| 2019 | $6,099 | $216,370 | $83,440 | $132,930 |
| 2018 | $5,918 | $216,370 | $83,440 | $132,930 |
| 2017 | $5,660 | $216,370 | $83,440 | $132,930 |
| 2016 | $5,542 | $218,540 | $83,440 | $135,100 |
| 2015 | $5,400 | $218,540 | $83,440 | $135,100 |
| 2014 | $5,252 | $218,540 | $83,440 | $135,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map