28 Mayher St Easthampton, MA 01027
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $394,779
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Mayher St, Easthampton, MA 01027 and is currently estimated at $372,945, approximately $314 per square foot. 28 Mayher St is a home located in Hampshire County with nearby schools including Easthampton High School, Tri-County Schools, and New England Adolescent Research Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1992
Sold by
Blair Debra A and Blair Daniel T
Bought by
Kuczek Donna and Kuczek Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,600
Interest Rate
8.32%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuczek Donna | $122,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kuczek Donna | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,592 | $335,900 | $107,600 | $228,300 |
| 2024 | $4,427 | $326,500 | $104,400 | $222,100 |
| 2023 | $3,333 | $227,500 | $82,200 | $145,300 |
| 2022 | $3,761 | $227,500 | $82,200 | $145,300 |
| 2021 | $4,127 | $235,300 | $82,200 | $153,100 |
| 2020 | $4,040 | $227,500 | $82,200 | $145,300 |
| 2019 | $3,517 | $227,500 | $82,200 | $145,300 |
| 2018 | $3,366 | $210,400 | $77,600 | $132,800 |
| 2017 | $3,286 | $202,700 | $74,600 | $128,100 |
| 2016 | $3,425 | $219,700 | $74,600 | $145,100 |
| 2015 | $3,328 | $219,700 | $74,600 | $145,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map