28 Michael Way Durango, CO 81301
Durango West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $695,000 - $791,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Michael Way, Durango, CO 81301 and is currently estimated at $724,991, approximately $402 per square foot. 28 Michael Way is a home located in La Plata County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Escalante Middle School, and Durango High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2014
Sold by
Cushman Greta and Richter Greta A
Bought by
Fogel Dennis and Fogel Janet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,200
Outstanding Balance
$222,115
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$502,876
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1995
Bought by
Fogel Dennis and Fogel Janet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fogel Dennis | $316,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Fogel Dennis | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fogel Dennis | $300,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,323 | $38,790 | $10,430 | $28,360 |
| 2024 | $1,132 | $26,970 | $7,950 | $19,020 |
| 2023 | $1,132 | $29,940 | $8,830 | $21,110 |
| 2022 | $1,097 | $31,800 | $9,370 | $22,430 |
| 2021 | $1,103 | $26,590 | $9,150 | $17,440 |
| 2020 | $1,056 | $26,240 | $8,500 | $17,740 |
| 2019 | $1,012 | $26,240 | $8,500 | $17,740 |
| 2018 | $944 | $24,490 | $8,560 | $15,930 |
| 2017 | $924 | $24,490 | $8,560 | $15,930 |
| 2016 | $902 | $25,910 | $9,460 | $16,450 |
| 2015 | $848 | $25,910 | $9,460 | $16,450 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,530 | $9,460 | $14,070 |
| 2013 | -- | $23,530 | $9,460 | $14,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map