28 Millbrook Rd Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
Monument Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $507,364 - $609,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,001
Sq Ft
$558/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Millbrook Rd, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $558,091, approximately $557 per square foot. 28 Millbrook Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, St Margaret Regional School, and Cadence Academy Preschool - Bourne.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1998
Sold by
Bowman Ronald and Bowman Gail
Bought by
Marotta John C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,300
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marotta John C | $127,000 | -- | |
| Marotta John C | $127,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marotta John C | $127,500 | |
| Closed | Marotta John C | $114,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Marotta John C | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,297 | $422,200 | $205,400 | $216,800 |
| 2024 | $3,224 | $402,000 | $195,600 | $206,400 |
| 2023 | $3,135 | $355,800 | $173,100 | $182,700 |
| 2022 | $3,009 | $298,200 | $153,200 | $145,000 |
| 2021 | $2,923 | $271,400 | $139,400 | $132,000 |
| 2020 | $2,832 | $263,700 | $138,100 | $125,600 |
| 2019 | $2,698 | $256,700 | $138,100 | $118,600 |
| 2018 | $2,516 | $238,700 | $131,500 | $107,200 |
| 2017 | $2,369 | $230,000 | $123,800 | $106,200 |
| 2016 | $2,125 | $209,200 | $123,800 | $85,400 |
| 2015 | $1,975 | $196,100 | $110,700 | $85,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map