1 Crump Rd Buzzards Bay, MA 02532
Monument Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,008 - $564,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,030
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1 Crump Rd, Buzzards Bay, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $540,502, approximately $524 per square foot. 1 Crump Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, St Margaret Regional School, and Cadence Academy Preschool - Bourne.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Hall Daryl S
Bought by
Obrien Patricia A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,400
Outstanding Balance
$126,973
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$413,529
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1998
Sold by
Balser Patricia A
Bought by
Hall Daryl S and Hall Jacquelyn K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1998
Sold by
Ladner Francis J
Bought by
Blaser Patricia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Patricia A | $268,000 | -- | |
| Obrien Patricia A | $268,000 | -- | |
| Hall Daryl S | $120,000 | -- | |
| Hall Daryl S | $120,000 | -- | |
| Blaser Patricia A | $101,000 | -- | |
| Blaser Patricia A | $101,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Obrien Patricia A | $214,400 | |
| Closed | Blaser Patricia A | $214,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Blaser Patricia A | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,441 | $440,600 | $181,300 | $259,300 |
| 2024 | $3,364 | $419,400 | $172,600 | $246,800 |
| 2023 | $3,231 | $366,700 | $152,800 | $213,900 |
| 2022 | $3,080 | $305,300 | $135,200 | $170,100 |
| 2021 | $32,860 | $278,000 | $123,000 | $155,000 |
| 2020 | $2,815 | $262,100 | $121,900 | $140,200 |
| 2019 | $2,673 | $254,300 | $121,900 | $132,400 |
| 2018 | $2,487 | $236,000 | $116,100 | $119,900 |
| 2017 | $2,347 | $227,900 | $109,200 | $118,700 |
| 2016 | $2,082 | $204,900 | $109,200 | $95,700 |
| 2015 | $1,948 | $193,400 | $97,700 | $95,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map