288 County Rd Bourne, MA 02532
Monument Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $618,000 - $696,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 288 County Rd, Bourne, MA 02532 and is currently estimated at $649,108, approximately $293 per square foot. 288 County Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Bourne High School, St Margaret Regional School, and Cadence Academy Preschool - Bourne.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1981
Bought by
Lt Charles M Wrighter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lt Charles M Wrighter | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lt Charles M Wrighter | $95,800 | |
| Closed | Lt Charles M Wrighter | $15,045 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,310 | $551,900 | $188,200 | $363,700 |
| 2024 | $4,295 | $535,500 | $189,200 | $346,300 |
| 2023 | $4,177 | $474,100 | $167,500 | $306,600 |
| 2022 | $3,952 | $391,700 | $148,200 | $243,500 |
| 2021 | $3,842 | $356,700 | $134,900 | $221,800 |
| 2020 | $3,754 | $349,500 | $133,600 | $215,900 |
| 2019 | $3,546 | $337,400 | $133,600 | $203,800 |
| 2018 | $3,247 | $308,100 | $113,800 | $194,300 |
| 2017 | $2,824 | $274,200 | $112,800 | $161,400 |
| 2016 | $2,687 | $264,500 | $106,100 | $158,400 |
| 2015 | $2,664 | $264,500 | $106,100 | $158,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map