28 Morley Dr Meriden, CT 06450
Estimated Value: $492,000 - $649,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,740
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Morley Dr, Meriden, CT 06450 and is currently estimated at $543,158, approximately $198 per square foot. 28 Morley Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Nathan Hale Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Francis T. Maloney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
Dorlando Leonard J and Dorlando Sharon
Bought by
Reyes Peter C and Mcclure-Reyes Allison J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1998
Sold by
Murdy Realty Llc
Bought by
Dorlando Leonard J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Peter C | $300,000 | -- | |
| Dorlando Leonard J | $181,579 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dorlando Leonard J | $286,550 | |
| Closed | Dorlando Leonard J | $285,300 | |
| Closed | Dorlando Leonard J | $280,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,366 | $258,510 | $65,870 | $192,640 |
| 2024 | $9,386 | $258,510 | $65,870 | $192,640 |
| 2023 | $8,994 | $258,510 | $65,870 | $192,640 |
| 2022 | $8,528 | $258,510 | $65,870 | $192,640 |
| 2021 | $8,950 | $219,030 | $66,010 | $153,020 |
| 2020 | $8,950 | $219,030 | $66,010 | $153,020 |
| 2019 | $8,950 | $219,030 | $66,010 | $153,020 |
| 2018 | $8,989 | $219,030 | $66,010 | $153,020 |
| 2017 | $8,744 | $219,030 | $66,010 | $153,020 |
| 2016 | $8,379 | $228,760 | $65,870 | $162,890 |
| 2015 | $8,379 | $228,760 | $65,870 | $162,890 |
| 2014 | $8,176 | $228,760 | $65,870 | $162,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map