36 Butternut Ln Meriden, CT 06450
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $483,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,496
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 36 Butternut Ln, Meriden, CT 06450 and is currently estimated at $461,550, approximately $184 per square foot. 36 Butternut Ln is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Nathan Hale Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Francis T. Maloney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2013
Sold by
Petsitis Stambelos S and Petsitis Rosa D
Bought by
Moncreif Shawon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,445
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1991
Sold by
Nutmeg Bldrs
Bought by
Petsitis Stambelos S and Petsitis Rosa D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moncreif Shawon L | $245,900 | -- | |
| Petsitis Stambelos S | $160,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Petsitis Stambelos S | $236,470 | |
| Closed | Petsitis Stambelos S | $241,445 | |
| Previous Owner | Petsitis Stambelos S | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,086 | $226,590 | $71,400 | $155,190 |
| 2024 | $8,227 | $226,590 | $71,400 | $155,190 |
| 2023 | $7,883 | $226,590 | $71,400 | $155,190 |
| 2022 | $7,475 | $226,590 | $71,400 | $155,190 |
| 2021 | $7,728 | $189,140 | $70,980 | $118,160 |
| 2020 | $7,728 | $189,140 | $70,980 | $118,160 |
| 2019 | $7,731 | $189,210 | $71,050 | $118,160 |
| 2018 | $7,765 | $189,210 | $71,050 | $118,160 |
| 2017 | $7,553 | $189,210 | $71,050 | $118,160 |
| 2016 | $7,656 | $204,330 | $70,840 | $133,490 |
| 2015 | $7,485 | $204,330 | $70,840 | $133,490 |
| 2014 | $7,303 | $204,330 | $70,840 | $133,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map