RENTED MAR 11, 2026

28 N Oltendorf Rd Streamwood, IL 60107

Estimated Value: $248,000 - $265,568

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,379 Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 22, 2026

Last sale price $250,000 $181 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,787 / mo

Highlights

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Dining Room
  • Living Room
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Family Room

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to 28 N. Oltendorf Rd. in Tiffany Place subdivision! This spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhome with a 1-car garage features brand-new flooring and fresh paint throughout. The home includes an in-unit washer and dryer, and is move-in ready. Walking Paths, nearby parks and access to the Metra, shopping, and major expressways. Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Kristen Williams

Coldwell Banker Realty License #471008213 Listed on: 03/02/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Renter's Agent

Kieu Miller

RE/MAX Suburban License #475188790

RE/MAX Suburban

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 30x100x40x100

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Property Attached
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,379 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,750
  • Property Available on 3/2/26
  • Rent includes internet

Community Details

Overview

  • Tiffany Place Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 60 lbs
  • Pet Deposit Required
  • Dogs Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-03-02
  • Board Number: 10
  • Pets Allowed (Y/N): Yes
  • Rental Price: 2750
  • Security Deposit: 2750
  • Max Pet Weight: 60

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • EntryLevel: 1
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name: Tiffany Place
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Age: 31-40 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: None
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • LivingArea: 1379
  • Room Type: No additional rooms
  • Stories Total: 2
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Flooring: Wood Laminate

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Yes, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 1

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Pets Allowed: Additional Pet Rent, Deposit Required, Dogs OK
  • Rent Includes: Internet

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 30x100x40x100

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 7, 2025
Closed on
Dec 31, 2025
List Price
$274,900
Sold Price
$250,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$24,900
-9.06%
Views
116
Current Estimated Value
$255,392

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$5,392
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.90%
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$199,695
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$55,697

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mamtora Rasila $250,000 Chicago Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mamtora Rasila $200,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Rented $2,750 0.0% --
03/02/2026 03/02/26 For Rent $2,750 0.0% --
01/22/2026 01/22/26 Sold $250,000 +4.2% $181 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/17/2025 12/17/25 Pending -- -- --
12/16/2025 12/16/25 Price Changed $240,000 -12.7% $174 / Sq Ft
12/06/2025 12/06/25 For Sale $274,900 0.0% $199 / Sq Ft
11/23/2025 11/23/25 Pending -- -- --
10/24/2025 10/24/25 Price Changed $274,900 -8.3% $199 / Sq Ft
10/07/2025 10/07/25 For Sale $299,900 -- $217 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,095 $26,000 $4,918 $21,082
2024 $5,095 $19,858 $3,000 $16,858
2023 $4,930 $19,858 $3,000 $16,858
2022 $4,930 $19,858 $3,000 $16,858
2021 $3,983 $14,226 $3,995 $10,231
2020 $3,998 $14,226 $3,995 $10,231
2019 $4,012 $15,985 $3,995 $11,990
2018 $3,710 $13,969 $3,483 $10,486
2017 $3,680 $13,969 $3,483 $10,486
2016 $3,716 $13,969 $3,483 $10,486
2015 $3,350 $12,067 $3,073 $8,994
2014 $3,568 $12,783 $3,073 $9,710
2013 $3,437 $12,783 $3,073 $9,710

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12580550

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 06-14-308-006-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.