28 Orange Blossom Cir Ladera Ranch, CA 92694
Estimated Value: $938,612 - $1,089,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Orange Blossom Cir, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 and is currently estimated at $1,018,153, approximately $514 per square foot. 28 Orange Blossom Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Oso Grande Elementary School, Ladera Ranch Middle School, and San Juan Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2016
Sold by
Ali Khaled I
Bought by
Ali Khaled I and Khaled I Ali Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2011
Sold by
Ahn Do Young
Bought by
Ali Khaled I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2011
Sold by
Elwakil Dina F
Bought by
Ali Khaled I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Standard Pacific Corp
Bought by
Ahn Do Young
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$499,559
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ali Khaled I | -- | None Available | |
| Ali Khaled I | $393,000 | Civic Center Title Services | |
| Ali Khaled I | -- | None Available | |
| Ahn Do Young | $624,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ahn Do Young | $499,559 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,982 | $493,624 | $168,823 | $324,801 |
| 2024 | $7,982 | $483,946 | $165,513 | $318,433 |
| 2023 | $7,855 | $474,457 | $162,267 | $312,190 |
| 2022 | $8,048 | $465,154 | $159,085 | $306,069 |
| 2021 | $7,881 | $456,034 | $155,966 | $300,068 |
| 2020 | $7,778 | $451,358 | $154,366 | $296,992 |
| 2019 | $7,651 | $442,508 | $151,339 | $291,169 |
| 2018 | $7,643 | $433,832 | $148,372 | $285,460 |
| 2017 | $7,568 | $425,326 | $145,463 | $279,863 |
| 2016 | $7,529 | $416,987 | $142,611 | $274,376 |
| 2015 | $7,630 | $410,724 | $140,469 | $270,255 |
| 2014 | $7,684 | $402,679 | $137,717 | $264,962 |
Source: Public Records
Map