28 Palmetto Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $183,000 - $272,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Palmetto Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $233,908, approximately $265 per square foot. 28 Palmetto Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School, Seabreeze High School, and St Brendan Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2026
Sold by
Mccormack Randall and Mccormack Janine
Bought by
Moore Coby
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1974
Bought by
Mccormack Betty J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Coby | $183,300 | Waterside Title | |
| Mccormack Betty J | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,537 | $238,038 | $119,133 | $118,905 |
| 2025 | $4,537 | $238,286 | $119,133 | $119,153 |
| 2024 | $3,805 | $227,207 | $119,133 | $108,074 |
| 2023 | $3,805 | $223,095 | $109,694 | $113,401 |
| 2022 | $3,450 | $187,489 | $87,885 | $99,604 |
| 2021 | $3,226 | $147,340 | $61,845 | $85,495 |
| 2020 | $3,076 | $139,949 | $61,845 | $78,104 |
| 2019 | $3,037 | $135,675 | $61,845 | $73,830 |
| 2018 | $2,878 | $126,342 | $51,429 | $74,913 |
| 2017 | $2,739 | $119,283 | $49,974 | $69,309 |
| 2016 | $2,553 | $105,328 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,452 | $100,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,200 | $87,073 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map