Estimated Value: $904,000 - $993,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,402
Sq Ft
$672/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Parsons Rd, Rye, NH 03870 and is currently estimated at $941,456, approximately $671 per square foot. 28 Parsons Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Rye Elementary School, Rye Junior High School, and St Patrick School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2018
Sold by
Bonanno Joseph F
Bought by
Joseph F Bonanno Ret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Joseph F Bonanno Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,584 | $667,100 | $494,100 | $173,000 |
| 2024 | $5,777 | $667,100 | $494,100 | $173,000 |
| 2023 | $5,357 | $667,100 | $494,100 | $173,000 |
| 2022 | $4,656 | $667,100 | $494,100 | $173,000 |
| 2021 | $4,066 | $397,800 | $298,300 | $99,500 |
| 2020 | $4,066 | $397,800 | $298,300 | $99,500 |
| 2019 | $4,066 | $397,800 | $298,300 | $99,500 |
| 2018 | $4,444 | $397,500 | $298,300 | $99,200 |
| 2017 | $4,019 | $397,500 | $298,300 | $99,200 |
| 2016 | $3,517 | $329,300 | $231,100 | $98,200 |
| 2013 | $3,535 | $322,200 | $231,100 | $91,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map