28 Pemberton St Unit A Walpole, MA 02081
Estimated Value: $613,000 - $655,646
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Pemberton St Unit A, Walpole, MA 02081 and is currently estimated at $636,162, approximately $350 per square foot. 28 Pemberton St Unit A is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Fisher School, Walpole Middle School, and Walpole High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2012
Sold by
Kalustov Gregory and Kalustov Elizabeth
Bought by
Kalustov Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,448
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$534,714
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2000
Sold by
Robinson Peggy
Bought by
Kalustov Gregory and Kalustov Elizabeth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1993
Sold by
Bown Jeffrey and Brown Melissa K
Bought by
Gyurcsik Peggy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalustov Alexander | $310,000 | -- | |
| Kalustov Alexander G | $310,000 | -- | |
| Kalustov Alexander G | $310,000 | -- | |
| Kalustov Gregory | $260,000 | -- | |
| Gyurcsik Peggy | $166,500 | -- | |