28 Richard Rd Needham, MA 02492
Estimated Value: $1,146,000 - $1,642,676
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$1,107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Richard Rd, Needham, MA 02492 and is currently estimated at $1,377,419, approximately $1,107 per square foot. 28 Richard Rd is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Broadmeadow Elementary School, High Rock Middle School, and Pollard Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2018
Sold by
J P Criscenti 1990 Ret and Diana
Bought by
J T Criscenti 1990 Ret and Diana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2005
Sold by
Criscenti Jacqueline P and Criscenti Joseph T
Bought by
Criscenti Jacqueline P and Criscenti Joseph T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J T Criscenti 1990 Ret | -- | -- | |
| J T Criscenti 1990 Ret | -- | -- | |
| Criscenti Jacqueline P | -- | -- | |
| Criscenti Jacqueline P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,816 | $1,020,400 | $800,800 | $219,600 |
| 2024 | $9,993 | $798,200 | $589,500 | $208,700 |
| 2023 | $10,200 | $782,200 | $589,500 | $192,700 |
| 2022 | $9,447 | $706,600 | $521,700 | $184,900 |
| 2021 | $9,207 | $706,600 | $521,700 | $184,900 |
| 2020 | $8,918 | $714,000 | $521,600 | $192,400 |
| 2019 | $8,236 | $664,700 | $474,200 | $190,500 |
| 2018 | $7,897 | $664,700 | $474,200 | $190,500 |
| 2017 | $7,614 | $640,400 | $474,200 | $166,200 |
| 2016 | $7,418 | $642,800 | $474,200 | $168,600 |
| 2015 | $7,257 | $642,800 | $474,200 | $168,600 |
| 2014 | $6,501 | $558,500 | $395,200 | $163,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map