NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,918 Sq Ft
7,405 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 8, 2016

Last sale price $78,000 $41 Per Sq Ft

75 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2016

Spacious home in immaculate, move-in condition.Located in West Melbourne, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath (split-plan) has room to spare. Complete with expansive family room w/fireplace, separate living room w/wet bar overlooking an ample kitchen. Enjoy walk-in closets, large indoor laundry Rm, Master Bath with Garden tub and separate shower. Recently painted and new carpet installed, this home is truly ready for its new owner. Outside the home has two storage sheds and gorgeous lush landscaping. No rent or lot fees since you own your own land! Close to I-95 and shopping, zoned for fantastic schools. Don't miss out , call today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paul Matchett

RE/MAX Olympic Realty Listed on: 11/11/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Dave Gaudreau

Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc. License #3016536

Dale Sorensen Real Estate Inc.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,390

Year Built

  • Built in 1998

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 1 Carport Space

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Asphalt

Interior Spaces

  • 1,918 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 28-36-02-01-0000a.0-0014.00

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,390

Year Built

Built in 1998

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • ResoSecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard, Equitable Interest

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Wet Bar, Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom - Tub with Shower, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Other, Wood Burning

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Wood, Fenced
  • Acres: 0.17

• Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Available

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 96.0 ft x 79.0 ft
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 28-36-02-01-0000a.0-0014.00

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2014
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1389.54

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Meadowlane
  • High School: Melbourne

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/08/2016 02/08/16 Sold $78,000 -12.4% $41 / Sq Ft
12/12/2015 12/12/15 Pending -- -- --
11/10/2015 11/10/15 For Sale $89,000 0.0% $46 / Sq Ft
11/04/2015 11/04/15 Pending -- -- --
10/26/2015 10/26/15 Price Changed $89,000 -10.1% $46 / Sq Ft
09/27/2015 09/27/15 For Sale $99,000 -- $52 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $521 $81,030 -- --
2024 $506 $78,750 -- --
2023 $506 $76,460 $0 $0
2022 $490 $74,240 $0 $0
2021 $473 $72,080 $0 $0
2020 $817 $71,090 $0 $0
2019 $762 $69,500 $0 $0
2018 $761 $68,210 $0 $0
2017 $759 $66,810 $12,500 $54,310
2016 $1,545 $78,190 $12,500 $65,690
2015 $1,470 $69,530 $10,000 $59,530
2014 $1,390 $63,390 $10,000 $53,390
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 735931

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 28-36-02-01-0000A.0-0014.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.