28 Sautter Ln Townsend, MT 59644
Estimated Value: $572,370 - $788,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,818
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 28 Sautter Ln, Townsend, MT 59644 and is currently estimated at $664,843, approximately $365 per square foot. 28 Sautter Ln is a home located in Broadwater County with nearby schools including Cecelia Hazelton School, Townsend Junior High School, and Broadwater High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2001
Bought by
Inghram Brad A and Inghram Anne E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inghram Brad A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,203 | $632,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,215 | $440,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,222 | $440,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,133 | $243,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,868 | $243,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,931 | $225,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,715 | $225,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,642 | $209,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,662 | $209,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,320 | $169,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,198 | $169,900 | $0 | $0 |